| Date: | Wednesday 11 January 1967 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Globe GC-1B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N3738K |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Aircraft missing |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Missing near Sheboygan, WI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft misng btwn Sheboygan, Wisconsin and Benton Harbor, Michigan. Dmge-injury indexes presumed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI67A0086 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB