| Date: | Sunday 9 May 1965 |
| Time: | 15:10 |
| Type: | Globe GC-1B Swift |
| Owner/operator: | Nwest Air Pwr |
| Registration: | N80610 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lacrosse, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft cg o.59-inch aft of rearwrd limit. Gross weigt was within limits.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA65A0061 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB