| Date: | Tuesday 17 February 1976 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Grumman American AA-1B |
| Owner/operator: | Coulton Aviation |
| Registration: | N324ET |
| MSN: | AA1B-0111 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1973 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Cuba, Mo -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:struck gnd,nose low,aprx 1/4 mi n of threshold for runway 18 at arpt.Pic blood alcohol level 0.172 pct.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC76AK042 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB