Accident Beechcraft T-7 Navigator 43-33364, Sunday 24 September 1950
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 24 September 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-7 Navigator
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 43-33364
MSN: 5637
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Evansville MAP, IN -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kansas City, MO
Destination airport:Louisville, KY
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to fuel problems, lost control crashed near railroad tracks and caught fire.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
https://www.si.com/golf/news/astonishing-story-skip-alexander-golfer-bloody-hands-ryder-cup