| Date: | Saturday 14 June 1980 |
| Time: | 16:48 |
| Type: | Gulfstream American AA-1C |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N9754U |
| MSN: | AA1C-0113 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Delisle, Ms -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | New Orleans,La |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:drng fourth pass aircraft observed doing inside loop near pax relatives house.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | ATL80FA053 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB