| Date: | Monday 7 September 1981 |
| Time: | 19:00 |
| Type: | Grumman American AA-1B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N1446R |
| MSN: | AA1B-0546 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1975 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Richmond, Nh -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Keene,Nh |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed along ils course ln.Lcl resident aprx 4.5mi fm acdnt site rprtd .5mi vis,cig at/nr zero.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC81FA082 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB