| Date: | Thursday 8 June 1972 |
| Time: | 13:50 |
| Type: | Fairchild Hiller FH-1100 |
| Owner/operator: | High Life Heli |
| Registration: | N5044F |
| MSN: | 189 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tacoma, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:gnd coordinator didnt inform Pilot of nurses intent to board acft.Nurse ran into t/r without guard.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA72AS053 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 