| Date: | Monday 16 September 1968 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Interstate S-1B1 |
| Owner/operator: | Star Valley Ae |
| Registration: | N48100 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bitter Creek, WY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:n48100 struck left wg,n37455. Both plts herdinghorses.Low level flt,rolling terrain.No radio comm
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN69A0012 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB