Accident Laister Lp-49 N7701,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9899

Date:Sunday 29 June 1969
Time:12:15
Type:Laister Lp-49
Owner/operator:Elsinore Valle
Registration: N7701
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Adelanto, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
plts first flight in this model.Aircraft observed in nosedown attitude aprx 80-85deg to impact.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX70F0184
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB