Accident Lake LA-4 N7633L,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9906

Date:Saturday 24 October 1970
Time:10:28
Type:Silhouette image of generic LA4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lake LA-4
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7633L
MSN: 406
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:New Cumbrlnd, Wv -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
afct obs aprx 200ft abv water,30-40deg nose down att.Maintained att until impact.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: IAD71AI016
Status:
Duration:
Download report:

Sources:

NTSB