Incident Consolidated XB-32 Dominator 41-141,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 101976

Date:Monday 10 May 1943
Time:
Type:Consolidated XB-32 Dominator
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 41-141
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lindbergh Field, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on takeoff. Came down into barracks from 20 meters height. 63 injured, 10 serious.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/19936/?page=2