Accident Mooney M20C N6030Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10223

Date:Monday 11 March 1968
Time:07:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20C
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6030Q
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Briggsdale, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
no Pilot or medical certification records found.Flying time estimated by aircraft owner.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN68A0044
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB