ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10325
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 7 February 1968 |
Time: | 04:45 |
Type: | Mooney M20E |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N5628Q |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Mt Price - Desolation Wilderness -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 2/8/68. Pilot blood alcohol level 120 pct,co-Pilot 40 mg pct.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | OAK68A0058 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 year 1 month |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB