Accident Piper PA-22-150 TRI-PACER N7151B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11513

Date:Monday 15 May 1967
Time:18:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-22-150 TRI-PACER
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7151B
MSN: 22-4375
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rupert, Id -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft crashed following a roll type maneuver just abu tree tops.Pilot bld alco.Lvl 0.237 grms/100 ml.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA67A0064
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB