Accident Piper PA-23 Apache N1434P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11704

Date:Saturday 16 October 1976
Time:07:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23 Apache
Owner/operator:Garden Guides
Registration: N1434P
MSN: 23-492
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:College Sta, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Dallas, TX
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot had difficulties navigating aftr tkof.Pilot log book not found,inst time unk.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW77FA004
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB