Accident Piper PA-24 N6371P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12244

Date:Wednesday 21 August 1974
Time:22:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24
Owner/operator:Lundry Flying
Registration: N6371P
MSN: 24-1481
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:La Crescent, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Dubuque,Iowa
Destination airport:La Crosse,Wis
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 10/5/74.Trrn in acdt area aprx 500ft higher than dest airport elev.Aprx 4mi sw of arpt.

Sources:

NTSB