Accident Piper PA-28-140 N4350J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123310

Date:Thursday 30 May 1974
Time:13:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4350J
MSN: 28-22728
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:White Lake, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Fayetteville, Nc
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
UN CLB ABV PWR LINE.LWRD NOSE TO AVOID WIRES,HIT TRUCK AND POLE.ENCTRD SANDY PART OF FLD DRG TKOF.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: IAD74DLJ45
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB