Accident Cessna 150G N3830J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124094

Date:Thursday 31 July 1975
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150G
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3830J
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Marlow, Ok -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ardmore, Ok
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
CARB HEAT CTL FULL HOT. ATTMPTD TKOF IN TALL GRASS AFTER EARLIER LDG TO OBTAIN FUEL. SOLO X-C.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW76DPJ04
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB