Accident Piper PA-28 N49922,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124947

Date:Sunday 13 April 1975
Time:17:00
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N49922
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Raleigh, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT RPTD CTL YOKE STUCK TEMPORARILY IN DIVE PSN.NO DEFECTS OR MALFUNCTION FOUND.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: IAD75FLJ23
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB