Accident Parker Teenie N50GB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124982

Date:Sunday 21 October 1973
Time:14:30
Type:Parker Teenie
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N50GB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:W.Kingston, Ri -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Westerly, Ri
Destination airport:Return
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
NR 1 MAIN BEARING FOUND SEIZED TO CRANKSHAFT JOURNAL.OIL PUMP,OIL SCREEN,AND PASSAGES CKD OK.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC74FNA23
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB