Accident Piper PA-28-180 N9590J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12515

Date:Friday 29 September 1967
Time:19:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9590J
MSN: 28-3729
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Milford, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot blood alcohol 150 mg percent.Sufficient to cause loss of critical judgment.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC68A0053
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB