ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125411
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 18 August 1973 |
Time: | 10:30 |
Type: | Grumman TBM-3E Avenger |
Owner/operator: | TBM Inc |
Registration: | N1366N |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Placerville, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Fire fighting |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Local |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:APRX 584LBS OVR MAX GWT.SKIDDED OFF RWY OVR CLIFF,CRASHED ABT 1/2MI FRM APT.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | OAK74FVG07 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB