Accident Caldwell FOLKER N10217,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125827

Date:Thursday 17 September 1981
Time:15:00
Type:Caldwell FOLKER
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N10217
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Broomfield, Co -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
INSTD DIFF PROP AFTR MRGL PERF DRG 1ST FLT-DRG 2ND FLT UN CLIMB OR GAIN AIRSPEED.DA APRX 6200FT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN81FTE71
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB