ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125920
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 24 August 1974 |
Time: | 15:14 |
Type: | Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Vagabond Aviation |
Registration: | N1445Q |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Vancouver, WA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | Hillsboro, Oreg |
Destination airport: | Olympia, Wash |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:MADE RT HAND TRAFFIC PATTERN TO FINAL APCH.OTR ACFT ON STRAIGHT-IN FINAL.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | SEA75AS010 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB