ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12601
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 22 June 1980 |
Time: | 17:10 |
Type: | Piper PA-28-181 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N2204F |
MSN: | 28-7990192 |
Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | N Couer D'alene, Id -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:hit trees during turn over friends house.House lctdin vly aprx 2000ft wide.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | SEA80FA035 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB