ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126444
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 15 October 1976 |
Time: | 12:45 |
Type: | Cessna 170B |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N2922D |
MSN: | 26865 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Analomink, PA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Mayville, Nj |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:TOOK OFF WITH LEFT QUATERING TAIL WIND,COULD NOT CLEAR HILL NORTH OF AIRPORT.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | NYC76FHA02 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB