Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N3325V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126503

Date:Tuesday 18 September 1973
Time:05:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:B And S Aviation
Registration: N3325V
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Streator, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lexington, Ky
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
AFTR TKOF LOST SIGHT OF HORIZON LOOKED INSIDE ACFT TO CHECK INST LOOKED BACK OUT HEADED FOR TREE.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI74FEE20
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB