Accident Piper PA-18A N3397B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126579

Date:Tuesday 18 June 1968
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18A
Owner/operator:Slys Aerial Se
Registration: N3397B
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Naper, Nebr -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ACFT SETTLED INTO WIRES. NO LOAD ABOARD,PLT WASENROUTE TO SURVEY FLD FOR SPRAYING.

Sources:

NTSB