Accident Tern II N250Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127145

Date:Saturday 14 September 1974
Time:15:00
Type:Tern II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N250Z
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tulsa, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT HI ON FNL APCH,ACTVTD DRAG CHUTE NOT PREV FLT TESTD.HIT SUNFLOWERS SHORT OF RWY.

Sources:

NTSB