Accident Cessna 150 N7890Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127992

Date:Saturday 21 September 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7890Z
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Linden, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ACFT STOLEN AFTER DARK. GRND FOG PREVAILED DURING ENTIRE EVENING. INJURY INDEX PRESUMED.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI69F0256
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB