Accident Cessna 210B N9629X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128343

Date:Sunday 22 March 1981
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210B
Owner/operator:Metro-Optics I
Registration: N9629X
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Graham, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dallas, Tx
Destination airport:Abernathy, Tx
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
BLACK PARTICLES IN FUEL,HOLE WORN BY CABLE IN INTAKE MANIFOLD,CLAMPS LOOSE.INJECTORS RESTRICTED.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW81FA051
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB