ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129285
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 12 August 1974 |
Time: | 08:30 |
Type: | Cessna 182P Skylane |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N91298 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Rockland, Id -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Pocatello, Id |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT ATTMPTD LNDG IN HAY FLD 1700 FT LNG W FENCEAT END.FULL FLAPS GO ARND.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | SEA75DYA11 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB