Accident Cessna 172M N64238,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129593

Date:Saturday 14 June 1980
Time:07:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172M
Owner/operator:Rpm Aviation
Registration: N64238
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Worcester, Ma -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ATMTD TKOF FM INT OF ACTIVE & CLOSED RWYS.1028FT REMAINING ON RWY 20 WHICH WAS CLOSED.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC80FNE18
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB