Accident Cessna 150 N6081T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130308

Date:Wednesday 22 October 1969
Time:09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Alta Aircraft
Registration: N6081T
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sandy, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
1ST SOLO LDG.HIT SIDE OF GULLY 10FT SHORT OF RWY.ENDS OF 2200FT RWY DROP OFF INTO 150FT GULLIES.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN70F0115
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB