Accident Piper PA-28-140 N7466R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130543

Date:Friday 24 February 1967
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:Crow Inc
Registration: N7466R
MSN: 28-22014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bowling Gren, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT OF N5802W MADE LOW FLAT STRAIGHT-IN APPROACH.N7466R WAS IN PATTERN. COLLIDED AT INTERSECTION.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI67F0536
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB