Accident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza N708B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131387

Date:Sunday 9 December 1973
Time:15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N708B
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Logansport, IN -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sedalia, Mo
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
GR DWN,FLAPS 10 DEG.DRG TURN PLT NOTED ACFT DSCNDG.APLD BACK PRES,ACFT SHUDDERED,UN CK DSCNT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI74DET15
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB