Accident Cessna 150H N7135S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131451

Date:Thursday 1 April 1971
Time:13:01
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:Salem Aviation
Registration: N7135S
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cotage Grove, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Eugene, Oreg
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ACFT OBSD TURNING,PITCHED UP-DWN SEVERAL TIMES.NOSE HI TURN BFR DSCNT.BLOOD ALCOHOL LVL 0.22PCT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA71FVQ21
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB