Accident Piper PA-28-140 N7321J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13203

Date:Sunday 2 April 1972
Time:12:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7321J
MSN: 28-24673
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Stockbridge, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Lansing,Mich
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
solo x-c.Ip on otr dual x-c stated he discussedwea with Pilot at lansing.No record of brief recvd.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI72AC078
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 11 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB