Accident Parker Teenie Two N8203,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 132541

Date:Sunday 11 June 1989
Time:17:00
Type:Parker Teenie Two
Owner/operator:Charles E. Norwood
Registration: N8203
MSN: H11359
Total airframe hrs:400 hours
Engine model:Volkswagen 1600CC
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Guntersville, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:8A1
Destination airport:20A
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:

PROBABLE CAUSE:UNDETERMINED. FACTORS RELATED TO THE ACCIDENT WERE: LACK OF A SUITABLE LANDING AREA, HIGH OBSTRUCTIONS, AND A DIRT BANK.

Sources:

NTSB id 20001213X28478