Accident Piper PA-32-300 Cherokee Six N95593,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13689

Date:Sunday 31 August 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-300 Cherokee Six
Owner/operator:
Registration: N95593
MSN: 32-40266
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Davis, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Dallas, TX
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
emerg landing in grassy pasture,few trees. Selector pos between r main & r tip tanks.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW76AF016
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB