Accident Piper PA-32 N32282,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13772

Date:Saturday 30 April 1977
Time:14:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32
Owner/operator:Thunderbird Av
Registration: N32282
MSN: 32-7540027
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Englewood, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:North Platte,Ne
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
witness observed aircraft overshoot turn to final then tighten turn to compensate.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: DEN77FA037
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB