Accident Sukhoi Su-24M 28 White,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139325

Date:Thursday 20 October 2011
Time:12:02 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24M
Owner/operator:RF-92010 Russian Air Force
Registration: 28 White
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukrainka - Seryshevo Air Base - UHBU, Amur region -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Voronezh Airport - UUOO
Destination airport:Vozdvizhenka AB-FR34054, «322 ARZ»
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Sukhoi Su-24 (55th Composite Instruction and Research Aviation Regiment), veered off the runway during landing due to a main gear collapse, crashed and caught fire. Both crewmembers were killed.

Sources:

https://sputniknews.com/mlitary_news/20111020/167881143.html
http://www.pronews.gr/defence/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=25869&Itemid=156
http://video.amur.info/news/2011/10/20/2657