Incident McDonnell Douglas F-4J-27-MC Phantom II 153075,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139991

Date:Thursday 6 November 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-4J-27-MC Phantom II
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 153075
MSN: 1552
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near El Paso, Texas -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:El Paso, Texas
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Both crew members - Capt Vince D. Donile and Capt Kevin O'Mara - ejected safely. Capt Donile ejected safely twice with Blue Angels.

Sources:

http://thephantomshrine.co.uk/Databases/f4-serials.txt

http://aerobaticteams.net/blue-angels-history.html