Incident Cessna 152 N4723B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 141980

Date:Thursday 19 January 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Spring City Aviation Inc
Registration: N4723B
MSN: 15283598
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:SW of Muskego, WI -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:KUES
Destination airport:KUES
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While returning from a flight taking photographs of Chicago, a Cessna 152, N4723B, experienced engine trouble and force landed in a field southwest of Muskego, Wisconsin. The aircraft was not damaged and the two passengers on board the aircraft reported no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wtmj.com/news/local/137708993.html
http://archive.jsonline.com/news/waukesha/pilot-lands-plane-in-muskego-field-no-one-hurt-803scge-137718533.html/?from=new-cookie
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/06_4723B.txt

http://springcityaviation.com/index.php?option=com_joomgallery&func=detail&id=6&Itemid=94