Incident Piper PA-32R-301T Saratoga II TC N52MD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 143720

Date:Sunday 12 February 2012
Time:23:29 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-301T Saratoga II TC
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N52MD
MSN: 3257082
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:San Angelo Regional Airport/Mathis Field - KSJT, San Angelo, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Porte Municipal Airport - T41
Destination airport:KSJT
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Piper PA-32R-301T Saratoga II TC, N52MD, upon landing, struck taxiway lights at San Angelo Regional Airport - KSJT, Texas, sustaining minor damage.

The two passengers on board the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/13_52MD.txt
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N52MD