Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV N52KC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144106

Date:Monday 27 February 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV
Owner/operator:VP Airlines Corp
Registration: N52KC
MSN: 28R-8031169
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Westerly State Airport - KWST, Westerly, RI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KWST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA-28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV, N52KC, landed gear-up at Westerly State Airport - KWST, Westerly, Rhode Island, sustaining unknown damage.The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/10_52KC.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=52KC&x=0&y=0