Incident unk unk,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147248

Date:Friday 27 July 2012
Time:13:30-17:05
Type:unk
Owner/operator:unk
Registration: unk
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Raasepori, 50 NM SW from EFHK airport -   Finland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:unk
Destination airport:unk
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Helicopter was shot during the power-line inspection. Helicopter was flying 120 ft AGL. Bullet hole was found from tail boom after landing. Local police is investigating the case.

Sources:

https://www.mtv.fi/uutiset/kotimaa/artikkeli/helikopteria-ammuttiin-raaseporissa/1886142
http://www.iltasanomat.fi/kotimaa/art-1288484469623.html