Incident Cessna 210A N6620X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148281

Date:Saturday 1 September 2012
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6620X
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Montrose Regional Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Montrose Regional Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two passengers are unscathed after their plane crashes at the Montrose Regional Airport.
The director of aviation at the Montrose Airport says a small plane was looking to land when it crashed. The secondary runway was closed down for about three hours. Authorities say the two passengers did not suffer any injuries.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.nbc11news.com/localnews/headlines/168289326.html]
http://www.montrosepress.com/news/small-plane-crashes-at-airport-no-injuries/article_bd0ca8d4-f49f-11e1-8d6c-0019bb2963f4.html