Incident North American F-86F-25 Sabre 51-13329,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148723

Date:Monday 28 September 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-25 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-13329
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Selfridge AFB -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Selfridge AFB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
575th ADG, 56th FIS. Engine failure, forced landing at Selfridge AFB, MI. Written off. Pilot John C.Morrison. Sometimes wrong listed as transferred to Taiwan.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp