Accident North American F-86E-6 Sabre 52-2851,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148724

Date:Monday 28 September 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E-6 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-2851
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:53mi NW of Las Vegas, NV -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Nellis AFB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
3595FTG, 3597FTS. Ex-RCAF 19288. Stall/spin crashed at 53mi NW of Las Vegas, NV. Pilot Richard B.Moyle killed.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp